2015 Calendar

 

Wed 1 January 2015 New Year’s Day Meet, Castle of Comfort, East Harptree, noon.

Wed 14 January, Noggin and Natter.

Wed 28 January, Club Night, Film – The Fastest Indian. John Dodimead.

Sat 7/ Sun 8 February, Bristol Classic Motorcycle Show, Shepton Mallet.
Alan Burton.

Wed 11 February, Noggin and Natter.

Wed 25 February, Club Night, Talk – Bill Douglas.

Saturday 7 March, Somerst Section Shepton Mallet Auto Jumble.

Wed 11 March, Noggin and Natter.

Friday 13 March, Skittles with buffet, Winterbourne Community Centre,
7.30 pm, Simon Bending.

Wed 25 March, Club Night, Talk – Steam Power, Peter Donovan.

Wed 8 April, Noggin and Natter.

Wed 22 April, Club Night, Talk – Filton – WW2 to the end, Chris Biggs.

Thur 23 April, Lunchtime Meet, White Hart, Biddestone.

Sunday 10 May, South West Coast Run, 11.00, Failand Village Hall, Paul Flowers.

Wed 13 May, Ride a Bike Night.

Wed 27 May, Club Night, Video – The Douglas Story, John Dodimead.

Thur 28 May, Lunchtime Meet, The Plough, Pilning.

Sun 31 May, Ray Cordy Memorial Run, Avon Valley Steam Railway,
Bitton.  Away by 9.30, John Dodimead.

Wed 3 June, Fish and Chip run to Whitstones, Shepton Mallet 7.30

Wed 10 June, Noggin and Natter.

Wed 17 June, Evening Run, McDonald’s, Brislington,
7.00, Keith Knight.

Wed 24 June, Ride a bike night and Car Park Concours, Begbrook.

Thur 25 June, Lunchtime Meet, Salution, Ham.

Wed 1 July, Evening Trial, Cross House Inn, Doynton,
7.00 pm, John Dodimead.

Wed 8 July, Noggin and natter.

Thursday 9 July, Breakfast run, Kemble Airfield, 9.30, Tony Prescott.

Sat 11 July, Frenchay Historic Vehicle Day, Alan Freke.

Wed 15 July, Evening Run, Rodway Common, 7.00, Alan Burton.

Wed 22 July, Club Night, Ride the oldest bike you can.

Thur 23 July, Lunchtime meet, Castle of Comfort, East Harptree.

Wed 29 July, Evening Meet, Red Lion, Avebury.

Wed 5 Aug, Evening Run, Griffin Inn, Bridgeyate, 7.00, Dave Body.

Wed 12 August, Noggin and natter.

Thurs 13 August, Breakfast Run, Manor tea Rooms 9.30.

Sunday 16 August, Bill Shepherd Memorial Run, Horton Social Club
10.00, Rod Western.

Wed 19 August, Evening run, Golden Hart, Winterbourne, 7.00
Mike Fay/Mike Drake.

Wed 26 August, Club Night.

Thur 27 August, Lunchtime Meet, The Beaufort, Hawkesbury Upton.

Wed 9 Sept, Noggin andWed 9 Sept, Noggin and natter.

Sunday 13 September, Cyclemotor and Girder Fork Run,
10.00am, Manor Farm, North Widcombe, Alan Spencer.

Wed 16 Aug, Evening Meet, Plough, Pilning.

Sun 20 September, Rodney’s run into Wales, Aust Services
9.30 for 10.00

Wed 23 September, Club Night, Video – Old Indians Never die.
John Dodimead

Thur 24 September, Lunchtime Meet, Wishing Well, Codrington.

Wed 14 October, Noggin and Natter.

Friday 23 October, Dinner and Prize Giving,
Begbrook Community Centre, 7.00 for 7.30

Wed 28 October, Quiz Night.

Wed 11 November, Noggin and Natter.

Wed 25 November, Annual General Meeting and Auction,
8.00 promptly, Begbrook.

Wed 9 December, Noggin and Natter.

Sat 26 December, Boxing Day Meet, Whitminster Inn, Whitminster,
On A38 above Stonehouse, (noon)

Wed 1 January 2016, New Year’s Day Meet, Avon Valley Railway, Bitton , Bristol